30 Cashmere FFA students had a great fair earning several call-back ribbons and champion rosettes. Here are a few of the highlights.
Grand Champion Market Hog - Alayna Groce
Reserve Champion Market Hog - Jordan Holladay
10 of the 12 Market Hog Call-Backs
Grand Champion Market Goat - Esmeralda Martinez
Reserve Champion Goat Showmanship - Esmeralda Martinez
Reserve Champion Sheep Showmanship - Isabel Fadenrecht
Grand Champion Rabbit Showmanship & Round Robin Champion - Zoe Brown
Grand Champion Ag Mechanics Project - Maddie Hammond
Livestock Judging - 1st
Produce Judging - 1st
Poultry Judging - 1st & 3rd
Cashmere FFA and the Cashmere Area Youth Support Fund would like to thank the following
Sponsors and Purchasers of this year's animals:
Market Hogs
Alayna Groce - Grand Champion Hog - J & J Meats
Jordan Holladay - Reserve Champion Hog - Cashmere Mini Storage
Cameron Phillips - Wok About Grill
Zoe Brown - Cashmere American Legion
Jonah Groce - Mission Creek Community Club
Lily-Ann Geren - Oden Properties
Kira Potter - Martin's Market
Carsen Kenoyer - Northwest Wholesale, Dave & Darla Kenoyer
Gunner Simmons - Blue Star Growers
Bella Fox - Les Schwab Wenatchee
Greg Worley - Lone Pine Orchards
Alia Kenoyer - Jarhead Orchards
Brayden Stoffel - Jeff Kenoyer, Bethlehem Construction
Maison Sims - Prescott Orchards
Aidan Thiess - Stubbs Excavation
Micah Guerin - Camie & Hannah Lynch Properties
Dru Heyen - Lindsey & Coby Weidenbach
Bella Potter - J & J Meats
Market Lambs
Ivette Alvarado - Camie & Hannah Lynch Properties
Kimmy Dodson - Camie & Hannah Lynch Properties
Isabel Fadenrecht - Camie & Hannah Lynch Properties
Ralene Wheatley - Harnden Orchards
Rylie Harnden - Wilbur Ellis of Cashmere
Faith Kert - Camie & Hannah Lynch Properties
Molly Smith - DEK Orchards
Sydney Young - Camie & Hannah Lynch Properties
Kayley Lopez - Smith Excavation
Market Goats
Esmeralda Martinez - Pearmont Orchards
Gillian Darnell - Smith Excavation
Comments
No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here